Log In
ABTL Singles
ABTL Doubles







ABTL Stats: 2001 2002 2004 2005 2006 2007 2008 2009

2012 ABTL Lincon Men's Champion
 
Heather Nobler
Heather Nobler over Rick Stempson (7-6 (9-7), 2-6, 6-3)
 
Heather2012.jpg0907121834.jpg
 
 
 
2012 ABTL Lincoln Women's Champion
 
Stephanie Eells
Walk Over
 
 
2012 ABTL Omaha Men's Champion
 
Noel Hoig
Noel Hoig over (7-5, 6-3)
 
MensOmahaFinalsNoelandDrew.JPG
 
 
2012 ABTL Omaha Women's Champion
 
Andria Louis
Andria Louis over  (7-6, 6-1)
 
WomensOmahaFinalsAndriaDefJennifer.JPG
 
 
2012 ABTL Des Moines Men's Champion
 
Joshua Carman
Joshua Carman over  Kevin Lors (6-3, 6-1)
 
 
2012 Lincoln Men's & Women's Division Tournament Champions
B Div: Todd Kellerman over Jonathan Beukelman (6-7(8), 7-6(8),6-3)
C Division: Nhat Nguyen over Thomas MacLean (6-3, 6-3)
D Division: Michael Kowalke over Jameson Hofker (6-3, 6-2)
E Division: Kerry Obryant over Bang Tran (6-2, 6-3)
F Division: Erik Robart over Aditya Purchit (6-3, 6-0)
G Division: Casey Spilker over Jason Werner (6-2, 4-6, 6-2)
B Women's Div: Deb Bitzer over Amy Johnson (6-0, 6-2)
C Women's Div: Melissa McCoy over Myra Cohen (6-4, 5-7, 7-5)
Men's A Dubs: Cook & Marple over Joseph & Haller (6-1, 6-3)
Men's B Dubs: Craft & Naff over Spilker & Philippi (6-4, 6-1)
2012divchamps1.JPG
 

 
2012 Omaha Men's Division Tournament Champions
B Division: Andy MacKrell over Ben Borgmann (7-6, 6-2)
C Division: Joel Beiting over Rick Behrens (6-0, 6-3)
D Division: Ryan Kellogg over Michael Wilmeth (6-4, 6-2)
E Divsion: Scott Adams over Scott Hagewood  (6-2, 6-3)
F Divsion: Doug Daniel (round robin)
G Divsion: Daneil Hess  (round robin)
 

2011 ABTL Lincon Men's Champion
 
Mike Garcia
Mike Garcia over Nick Vuko (7-6 (7-0), 6-3)
 
MikeGarcia.jpg
 
 
2011 ABTL Omaha Men's Champion
 
Nate Anderson
Nate Anderson over Kurt Rames (7-5, 6-3)
 
 
2011 ABTL Omaha Women's Champion
 
Maria Mauricio
Maria Mauricio over Sara Lauby (7-6, 6-1)
 
 
 
2011 Lincoln Men's & Women's Division Tournament Champions
B Division: Dave Jespersen over Erik Berger  (6-4, 6-2)
C Division: Jonathan Beukelman over Nhat Nguyen (3-6, 6-3, ret)
D Division: Michael Kowalke over Scott Wilson (6-2, 6-2)
E Division: Phil Allendorfer over Rod Ware (6-4, 6-3)
F Division: Dan Kohl over Kevin Griess (6-0, 6-2)
G Division: Scott Philippi over Alan Aguilar (6-4, 7-5)
B/C Women's Div: Dianne Campbell over Nadia Gove (w/o)
 
Click here for the 2011 Lincoln Division Tournament Draws

 
2011 Omaha Men's Division Tournament Champions
B Division: Jerry Brocky over Rob Dittmer (6-0, 6-0)
C Division: Ben Borgmann over Joseph Shea (6-1, 7-6)
D Division: Daylen Davis (round robin)
E Divsion: Gene Huey over Michael Willmeth  (6-0, 6-2)
F Divsion: Brian Hauser over Tyler Block  (Never Played)
G Divsion: Micah Hess over Andrew McDill  (w/o)
 


2010 ABTL Lincon Men's Champion
 
Erik Hjermstad
 
2010Lincolnmensfinal.jpg
Erik Hjermstad over Dave Sobel (4-6, 7-5, 6-3)
Click here for 2010 Draw
 
 
2010 ABTL Lincoln Women's Champion
 
Frauke Hachtmann
 
2010linwomensfinal.jpg
Frauke Hachtmann over Carina Curto (4-6, 6-4 retired)
 
 
2010 ABTL Omaha Men's Champion
 
Nate Anderson
Nate Anderson over Kurt Rames (6-3, 6-4)
 
 
2010 ABTL Omaha Women's Champion
 
Andria Louis
Andria Louis over Stephanie Johnson (6-2, 6-3)
 
 
2010 Lincoln Men's & Women's Division Tournament Champions
B Division: Eric Berger over Joel Splehs (7-6, 6-1)
C Division: Jason Fasnacht over Todd Tabor (6-1, 6-3)
D Division: Bill Tangeman over Arun Pondicherry (6-4, 6-0)
E Division: Scott Porath over Suresh Namala (6-4, 6-2)
F Division: Craig Palik over Paul Haar (6-4, 3-6, 6-2)
G Division: Dan Kohl over Greg Payne (6-1, 6-4)
H Division: Sakthi Chidambaram over Robert Brandt (6-4, 6-2)
B/C Women's Div: Deb Bitzer over Diane Campbell (6-3, 6-4)
 
Click here for the 2010 Division Tournament Draws

 
2010 Omaha Men's Division Tournament Champions
B Division: Jorge Ambriz over Rick Hansen (6-4, 6-5)
C Division: Stephe Dolter over Joseph L. Wilson (6-0, 2-6, 6-4)
D Division: Mick Messbarer over Steve Ficek  (Default)
E Divsion: Bao Nguyen over Jason Rodenberger  (4-6, 6-1, 6-4)
Hess Divsion: Joe Gentry over Micah Hess  (6-3, 6-3)
 

 

2010 Lincoln Women's & Men's Doubles Division
 Tournament Champions
 
Women's
C Div:  Kristan Crabtree & Jodi Long over Mary Wolf & Sue Field (4-6, 6-3, 6-4)
B Div:  Rebecca Schultz & Sherrie Manning over Lynn Callahan & Karen Reiners (6-4, 7-6 7-5)
A Div:  Frauke Hactmann & Steph Harley over Yvon Pho & Carina Curto (6-3, 5-7, 6-2)
Men's
B Div:  Murali Vegi & Scott Porath over David Chambers & Brad Moore (4-6, 6-1, 6-2)
A Div:  Doug Tegler & Kiran Poda over Thomas MacLean & Craig Palik (6-2, 6-2)
 



2009 ABTL Lincoln Open Men's Champion
 
Erik Hjermstad
Erik Hjermstad over Mike Garcia (6-4, 7-6 9-7)
 
2009 ABTL Lincoln Open Women's Champion
 
Katie Garcia
 
KatieGarciaandFraukeHachtmann.jpg

Katie Garcia over Frauke Hachtmann (6-4, 6-1)
 
2009 ABTL Omaha Open Men's Champion
 
Drew Mercier
Drew Mercier over Marcus Hansen (7-5, 6-3)
 
 

2009 Lincoln Men's & Women's Division Tournament Champions
B Division: Kiran Poda over Todd Kellerman (6-0, 3-6, 6-3)
C Division: Michael Kowalke over Aphidet Khammaly (2-6, 6-4, 7-6)
D Division: Lyndon Carriger over Quintin Yallaly (7-5, 3-6, 7-5)
E Division: Thad Aude over Arun Pondicherry (6-1, 7-6)
F Division: Kevin Hagmoser over Hyacinth Yarabe (4-6, 6-4, 6-3)
B/C Women's Div: Dianne Campbell over Deb Bitzer (6-4, 6-2)
 
 
 
2009 Omaha Men's Division Tournament Champions
B Division: Jeff Fredricks over Rick Hansen (6-4, 6-2)
C Division: Jorge Ambriz over Mark Warren (6-1, 6-3)
D Division: Mark Schultz over Ratko Auramov (7-6, 6-4)

 


2008 Lincoln Men's Tournament Champion
 
Shungu Mberengwa
 
Shungu trophy.jpg

Shungu Mberengwa over Erik Hjermstad (6-3, 6-4)
 

2008 Omaha Men's Tournament Champion
 
Joe Murray
 
Joe Murray over Rick Hansen (6-0, 6-1)
 
 

2008 Lincoln Women's Tournament Champion
 
Sandy Hilsabeck
 
Sandy Trophy.jpg
 
Sandy Hilsabeck over Susan Stokes 7-6, 3-6, (11-9)
 
 
 
2008 Men's Division Tournament Champions
B Division: Todd Tabor over Tim Munn (6-4, 7-6)
C Division: Ryan Crilly over Shravan Manda (6-3, 6-1)
D Division: Bobby Tran over Arun Pondicherry (3-6, 6-0, 6-4)
 

 

2007 Tournament Champion: Erik Hjermstad

07champwithcommishsmall.JPG

Erik Hjermstad over Loren Buxton (6-0, 6-1) 

Click here for 2007 Draw


2006 Tournament Champion: Maury Higgins

06ChampkissesTrophysmall.jpg

Maury Higgins over Steve Beck (7-6, 6-1)

Click here for 2006 Draw

2006 Women's Champion: Sarah Draus

Click here for 2006 Women's draw


2005 Tournament Champion: Erik Hjermstad

05Tourneysmall.JPG

Erik Hjermstad over Brad Bryan (6-2, 6-1)

Click here for 2005 Draw


2004 ABTL Champion: Paul Barnes

Paul Barnes over Ken Tharp (6-4, 6-3)

Click here for 2004 Draw

Click here for 2004 ABTL Video Highlights


2003 ABTL Champion: Erik Hjermstad

Erik Hjermstad over Paul Barnes (7-5, 7-5)

Click here for 2003 Draw

Click here for 2003 ABTL Video Highlights


2002 ABTL Champion: Erik Hjermstad

Erik Hjermstad over Tim Munn (6-1, 6-2)

Click here for 2002 Draw


2001 ABTL Champion: Alex Tran

Alex Tran over Craig Neid (6-1, 6-0)

Click here for 2001 Draw


2000 ABTL Champion: Erik Hjermstad

Erik Hjermstad over Vince Ganshorn (4-6, 6-4, 6-3)

Click here for 2000 Draw


1999 ABTL Champion: Vince Ganshorn

Vince Ganshorn over Greg Hudson (6-1, 6-1)

Click here for 1999 Draw